English Version‎ > ‎

Our team

The commitees working on the 7th Students' Digital Festival

The Central Commitee

consists of School Councelors of Computer Science 
  • Georgios Panselinas,
  • Sofia Aggelena,
  • Pavlos Gkastaris, 
  • Georgios Gogoulos,
  • Timoleon Theofanellis, 
  • Dimitrios Kolokotronis, 
  • Ioanna Bellou, 
  • Theodoros Birmpas, 
  • Theodora Nalmpanti,
  • Spyros Papadakis,
  • Gerasimos Polymeris, 
  • Georgia Spala, 
  • Charalampos Stachteas, 



Local Commitee for Heraklion & Lasithi

  • Panselinas Georgios
  • Angelidakis Nikolaos
  • Arvaniti Despoina
  • Vasilakis Spyros
  • Vervelakis Georgios 
  • Despotopoulos Georgios
  • Orfanakis Vasileios
  • Panteris Konstantinos
  • Papadakis Konstantinos
  • Papadakis Stavros
  • Papadokostaki Koralia
  • Poulakis Emmanouil
  • Spyridakis Konstantinos
  • Tzagkarakis Lefteris
  • Tzompanakis Emmanouil
  • Farsaris Ioannis

Local Commitee for North Aigaio

  • Dr. Timoleon Theofanellis
  • Michalis Klavas 
  • Georgios Trichopoulos
  • Panagiotis Maniatis
  • Christoforos Mourougiannis
  • Panagiotis Touzenis 
  • Manos Pavlatos

Local Commitee for Larisa and Karditsa

  • Κolokotronis Dimitrios
  • Liovas Dimitrios
  • Alexakos Fotis
  • Liakos Ilias
  • Stathopoulos Kon/nos
  • Makrostergios Efangelos
  • Chatzimichou-Kalousi Konstantina
  • Arvalis Kon/nos
  • Baras Ioannis
  • Giakovis Dimitris
  • Seferiadou Eleni
  • Vasilopoulou Vasiliki
  • Douvlis Theodoros
  • Karasimos Zisis
  • Chaliampalias Rizos
  • Karakoula Georgia

Local Commitee for Aitoloakarnania

  • Papadakis Spyridon
  • Poulou Alexandra
  • Saltaouras Dimitris
  • Athanasia Eleni
  • Athanasiou Angeliki
  • Arapogiannis Efangelos
  • Georgiou Eirini
  • Efthymiou Nikolaos
  • Zafeiri Lamprini
  • Kalogeras Pavlos
  • Koukoulis Kon/nos
  • Nakos Kon/nos
  • Papa Vasiliki
  • Papazacharias Nektarios
  • Papathanasiou Leonidas
  • Papapanou Angeliki
  • Solomos Vasilis
  • Stamati Nantia
  • Talantzi Giota
  • Tzotzou Maria
  • Titis Angelos
  • Tsamali Georgia
  • Fountouli Dimitra

Local Commitee for Chania and Rethymnon

  • Giorgos Gogoulos
  • Fragkonikolakis Manolis
  • Marinakis Manolis
  • Koutsourelakis Charis
  • Chinou Betty
  • Gaidartzis Giannis
  • Amanatidis Myron
  • Vergerakis Panagiotis
  • Kapnia Chrysa
  • Malaxianaki Athina
  • Vlazaki Anastasia
  • Xeroudakis Giorgos

Local Commitee for South Aigaion

  • Timoleon Theofanellis
  • Pavlos Kefalakis
  • Christos Alatzas
  • Gianni Filopoulos
  • Stathis Stergou
  • Giorgos Markogiannakis
  • Vasilis Kassapidis
  • Petros Sentis
  • Elisavet Mavroudi
  • Iliana Giannousi
  • Evangelia Nikolaou
  • Maria Karaisarli

Local Commitee for Thrace

  • Nalmpanti Theodora
  • Ntantouris Kostas
  • Stylpnopoulos Ioannis
  • Georgoudas Ioakeim
  • Papaleonidas Antonios
  • Tsoukalas Nikolaos
  • Terzidou Georgia

Local Commitee for Messinia and Lakonia

  • Spala Georgia
  • Plataros Ioannis
  • Kladis Nikolaos
  • Karakasiliotis Panagiotis
  • Kanavos Athanasios
  • Athanasopoulos Marios
  • Sarris Dimitris
  • Mathiopoulos Konstantinos
  • Meligaliotis Panagiotis
  • Michalopoulos Ioannis
  • Baltas Athanasios
  • Basakidis Nikos
  • Nokas Georgios
  • Ntymenos Anastasios
  • Ligoudistianos Panagiotis
  • Papadopoulos Ilias
  • Stefanopoulou Olga

Local Commitee for Ionian Islands

  • Polymeris  Gerasimos
  • Christopoulou Eleni
  • Mandrakis Vasileios
  • Alexiou Konstantinos
  • Grammenos Anastasios
  • Ilioudi Christina
  • Fotiou Sotirios

Local Commitee for Achaia

  • Birmpas Theodoros
  • Papaioannou Vaios
  • Mavrogiannis Anastasios
  • Nikolopoulos Andreas
  • Ntaloukas Vasileios
  • Richanis Christos
  • Christakoudis Christos

Local Commitee for Ileia

  •  Birmpas Theodoros
  • Drouzas Panagiotis
  • Dimitrellos Vasileios
  • Angelopoulos Vasileios
  • Alikanioti Eleni-Foteini
  • Charmpali Ioulia

Local Commitee for Ioannina

  • Bellou Ioanna
  • Kravvaris Dimitrios
  • Rachioti Aleka
  • Tzouma Maria

Local Commitee for Trikala

  • Charalampos Stachteas
  • Leonidas Bontilas
  • Alexandros Zamprailas
  • Athanasios Vrantzas
  • Christos Efstathiou 
  • Dimitra Angelou
  • Nikoletta Soula 
  • Ourania Papazefkou
  • Kalliopi Magaliou
  • Fani Smixioti 
  • Stavros Mitsiadis 
  • Grigoris Derekenaris
  • Achilleas Karathanos 
  • Georgios Gidas
  • Nikolaos Kommatas 

Local Commitee for Florina

  • Pavlos Gkastaris
  • Giannis Arvanitakis
  • Sotiris Georgiou
  • Christos Orovas
  • Panagiotis Papacharalampous
  • Kostantinos Styliadis
  • Eleftheria Terpeni